Support Center

Name is required.
Email address is required.
Invalid email address
Answer is required.
Exceeding max length of 5KB

1.10 Lesson 4

john evans Oct 19, 2017 12:56PM EDT

The lesson text says to turn to port if vessel if forward of the beam however the illustration show turning starboard. This seems inconsisant

Up 0 rated Down
MLS Staff Instructor Oct 19, 2017 01:01PM EDT Mariners Learning System Agent

You would need to be more specific with your question. The Rule #19 text and accompanying graphic follow each other and offer an accurate explanation of the rule.

Post Your Public Answer

Your name (*)
Your email address (*)
Answer (*)
3b2d8eaecdbdc9fd732f5f37d700864b@marinerslearningsystem.desk-mail.com
https://cdn.desk.com/
false
desk
Loading
seconds ago
a minute ago
minutes ago
an hour ago
hours ago
a day ago
days ago
about
false
Invalid characters found
/customer/en/portal/articles/autocomplete